It is the time to save up to 12% instantly at Alen Cooper. Code: TAKE12

WOMEN’S LONG PUFFY BLACK LEATHER JACKET WITH HOOD AND GENUINE FUR TRIM

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$1,300.00 $650.00


Categories: , ,

Description

Specification- Long black leather jacket with real fur collar is here. This covered neck leather jacket has long sleeves and soft woolen wrist cover. Zipper closure at the front and secure side pockets are there to make it simply elegant outerwear to try out in this season. There are color variations too for you.

Storyline- Puffer jacket can be accepted as a product which has come into existence due to the satisfaction of the personal necessity. The basic motto of crafting this type of jacket is keeping the wearer warm for all day. In the countries where winter is too cold there puffer jacket is a great outerwear option. First, it was invented by Eddie Bauer in 1936. In 1940, the creation of this jacket type was entirely successful. Since then it has reappeared in the fashion for a lot of times. In this era, it has got a new look, most of expert designers and manufacturers were willing to extend the traditional puffer jacket idea. And that’s why now it has a long length with a stylish real fur collar for adding protection. 

Specialties- Puffy long jacket by pure Italian leather, long sleeves with the woolen wrist, comfortable fur collar and front zipper closure are the main enjoyable specialties of this winter outerwear of Alen Cooper.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , , , , , , , ,

1 review for WOMEN’S LONG PUFFY BLACK LEATHER JACKET WITH HOOD AND GENUINE FUR TRIM

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Tenis dames

    I was in search of something long but not an overcoat! Hopefully, I got a puffy leather jacket from Alen Cooper. I am really satisfied with the quality and design.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

New Tab

(In Inches)XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
CHEST31373941434548515456
WAIST2733353739.54144475053
SWEEP43.549.551.553.555.557.559.562.565.568.5
CB LENGTH333535.53636.53737.53838.539
ACROSS SHOULDER14.2516.2516.7517.2517.7518.2518.7519.2520.2521
SLEEVE LENGTH31.7533.7534.535.2535.53637383839

Size Guide

    • Bust- in order to get the perfect measurement of the bust, you have to place the measuring tape around your chest (across the fullest part), you can wear a comfortable bra and then measure. You need to place the tape even and parallel to the ground.
 
    • Waist- here you need to measure around your natural waist then relax the measuring tape and measure the narrowest part of the torso.
 
  • Hips- in order to measure the hips, you need to stand straight with your feet together and then you can measure the widest point of your hips.
Alen Cooper COPYRIGHT © Privacy Policy.All rights reserved.
preloader