It is the time to save up to 12% instantly at Alen Cooper. Code: TAKE12

REAL LEATHER DOWN BIKER JACKET WITH RACCOON FUR COLLAR

0 out of 5

$940.00 $470.00


Categories: , , ,

Description

Description- It is real leather down biker jacket with raccoon fur trim collar. Long sleeves, perfect fit, and asymmetrical zipper closure at the front are simply making this outerwear more attractive. It is sound warm and comfortable and ideal for too cold winter. There are small silver bolts all over the body and zipped side pockets.

Storyline- Leather has a long appealing history. The leather jacket is in the existence from the First World War time. After the creation of the motorcycle, it got popular among the U.S military.  In 1918, Harley-Davidson provided half of the U.S army’s motorcycle. And that time, military men felt the need of adding protective outerwear for the bike riding purpose. And during the World War II, black leather jacket and motorcycle were just commonplace. Irving Schott designed the biker jacket and inspired all the bike riders for enabling more protection (not only the military men). And this how the style entered into the common people’s style and according to Collen Hill “Part of the jacket’s appeal is its inherent practicality—it is warm, durable, and often looks better with age”.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “REAL LEATHER DOWN BIKER JACKET WITH RACCOON FUR COLLAR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

New Tab

(In Inches)XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
CHEST30363840.5434649545760
WAIST273334.53739.542.545.5505255
SWEEP32384242.5454851.5566063
CB LENGTH20.522.52323.5242526272829
ACROSS SHOULDER141616.51717.51818.5192020.5
SLEEVE LENGTH21.523.52424.52525.52626.52727.5

Size Guide

    • Bust- in order to get the perfect measurement of the bust, you have to place the measuring tape around your chest (across the fullest part), you can wear a comfortable bra and then measure. You need to place the tape even and parallel to the ground.
 
    • Waist- here you need to measure around your natural waist then relax the measuring tape and measure the narrowest part of the torso.
 
  • Hips- in order to measure the hips, you need to stand straight with your feet together and then you can measure the widest point of your hips.
Alen Cooper COPYRIGHT © Privacy Policy.All rights reserved.
preloader