It is the time to save up to 12% instantly at Alen Cooper. Code: TAKE12

PUFFY AND DOUBLE-BREASTED REAL ITALIAN LEATHER FINISH JACKET

0 out of 5

$760.00 $380.00


Categories: , , ,

Description

Description- Double-breasted leather jacket is no doubt a great leather outerwear style for winter. But this time, Alen Cooper has enabled a twist here and made it light puffy. With this unique jacket, you can enjoy adding styling as well as warmth. It has attractive quilted long sleeves with stylish wrist closure, asymmetrical front zipper closure and peaked lapel collar. In order to deal with too cold winter, it is a great option for men.

Storyline- In the late 1920s and 1930s, peaked lapel collar coats were in high demand. Most of the people considered it a great stylish product. Mainly lapel collar jackets were known as dinner jackets but the increased popularity dragged it into day clothing. And even making this type of collar and single-breasted jackets were too much challenging task to the tailors. The fashion experts at the end of the 1990s have combined the lapel collar style with real Italian finish leather jackets and crafted a unique style statement for both men and women.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PUFFY AND DOUBLE-BREASTED REAL ITALIAN LEATHER FINISH JACKET”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

New Tab

(In Inches)XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
CHEST30363840.5434649545760
WAIST273334.53739.542.545.5505255
SWEEP32384242.5454851.5566063
CB LENGTH20.522.52323.5242526272829
ACROSS SHOULDER141616.51717.51818.5192020.5
SLEEVE LENGTH21.523.52424.52525.52626.52727.5

Size Guide

    • Bust- in order to get the perfect measurement of the bust, you have to place the measuring tape around your chest (across the fullest part), you can wear a comfortable bra and then measure. You need to place the tape even and parallel to the ground.
 
    • Waist- here you need to measure around your natural waist then relax the measuring tape and measure the narrowest part of the torso.
 
  • Hips- in order to measure the hips, you need to stand straight with your feet together and then you can measure the widest point of your hips.
Alen Cooper COPYRIGHT © Privacy Policy.All rights reserved.
preloader