It is the time to save up to 12% instantly at Alen Cooper. Code: TAKE12

DOUBLE-BREASTED REAL LEATHER JACKET WITH SILVER SMALL BOLTS ALL OVER THE BODY

0 out of 5

$760.00 $380.00


Categories: ,

Description

Description- It is the latest winter outerwear collection of Alen Cooper. It is designed by expert professional designers and manufactured with the help of advanced textile technology. The leather texture is smooth and butter soft.  You will enjoy adding warmth and comfort all day. With the asymmetrical zipper closure, you can enjoy two different types of front styles. And the most attractive part is that it has small silver bolts all over the body and no doubt it will help you to easily be the central attention at anywhere.

Storyline- The double-breasted leather jacket has a quite interesting story. Previously, it was known as “The Reefer Jacket” and mainly the sailors used this due to its adding warmth and durability. After that, soldiers had adopted the style, then it had gone into the sporting world. But before the 1900s, it was not accepted as office attire but at the end of 1900s, it was adopted into a more formal piece. In this era, we can found double-breasted jackets in our casual outerwear collection and that is the result of fashion experiments. But the most attractive part is that now it has peaked lapel collar which is able to offer cooler look to the wearer. The main motto of fashion is to enhancing the hidden beauty of the wearer and that can get satisfied with this type of real leather jackets.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “DOUBLE-BREASTED REAL LEATHER JACKET WITH SILVER SMALL BOLTS ALL OVER THE BODY”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

New Tab

(In Inches)XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
CHEST30363840.5434649545760
WAIST273334.53739.542.545.5505255
SWEEP32384242.5454851.5566063
CB LENGTH20.522.52323.5242526272829
ACROSS SHOULDER141616.51717.51818.5192020.5
SLEEVE LENGTH21.523.52424.52525.52626.52727.5

Size Guide

    • Bust- in order to get the perfect measurement of the bust, you have to place the measuring tape around your chest (across the fullest part), you can wear a comfortable bra and then measure. You need to place the tape even and parallel to the ground.
 
    • Waist- here you need to measure around your natural waist then relax the measuring tape and measure the narrowest part of the torso.
 
  • Hips- in order to measure the hips, you need to stand straight with your feet together and then you can measure the widest point of your hips.
Alen Cooper COPYRIGHT © Privacy Policy.All rights reserved.
preloader