It is the time to save up to 12% instantly at Alen Cooper. Code: TAKE12

BLACK COLORED REAL LEATHER DOWN BIKER JACKET WITH RACCOON FUR COLLAR

0 out of 5

$940.00 $470.00


Categories: , , ,

Description

Description- It is a real leather biker jacket with real raccoon fur trim collar. Long quilted sleeves, stylish wrist closure, perfect fit and stylish side pockets are simply making it much more appealing. The texture is soft and smooth. And it has a light puffy style and that’s why it is looking so unique. Let you stand different out of the crowd by wearing the best winter outerwear is the main motto of Alen Cooper.

Storyline- Leather has a long appealing history. The leather jacket is in the existence from the First World War time. After the creation of the motorcycle, it got popular among the U.S military.  In 1918, Harley-Davidson provided half of the U.S army’s motorcycle. And that time, military men felt the need of adding protective outerwear for the bike riding purpose. And during the World War II, black leather jacket and motorcycle were just commonplace. Irving Schott designed the biker jacket and inspired all the bike riders for enabling more protection (not only the military men). And this how the style entered into the common people’s style and according to Collen Hill “Part of the jacket’s appeal is its inherent practicality—it is warm, durable, and often looks better with age”.

Additional information

Colour

Size

, , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BLACK COLORED REAL LEATHER DOWN BIKER JACKET WITH RACCOON FUR COLLAR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

New Tab

(In Inches)XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
CHEST30363840.5434649545760
WAIST273334.53739.542.545.5505255
SWEEP32384242.5454851.5566063
CB LENGTH20.522.52323.5242526272829
ACROSS SHOULDER141616.51717.51818.5192020.5
SLEEVE LENGTH21.523.52424.52525.52626.52727.5

Size Guide

    • Bust- in order to get the perfect measurement of the bust, you have to place the measuring tape around your chest (across the fullest part), you can wear a comfortable bra and then measure. You need to place the tape even and parallel to the ground.
 
    • Waist- here you need to measure around your natural waist then relax the measuring tape and measure the narrowest part of the torso.
 
  • Hips- in order to measure the hips, you need to stand straight with your feet together and then you can measure the widest point of your hips.
Alen Cooper COPYRIGHT © Privacy Policy.All rights reserved.
preloader