It is the time to save up to 12% instantly at Alen Cooper. Code: TAKE12

100% REAL SHEARLING JACKET WITH RACCOON FUR COLLAR

0 out of 5

$1,900.00 $950.00


Categories: , , ,

SIMILAR STYLES

Description

Description: Semi-cowboy styled real shearling jacket is now adding new vibes to the trend. It is now available at Alen Cooper. It has an asymmetrical zipper closure at the front and zipped side pockets. Real raccoon fur collar making the collar area more comfortable and appealing. The sleeves are perfect in fit and the wrist closure is designed with fur trim.

Storyline: It is hard to believe that shearling is dating back the Stone Age. It is a prehistoric normcore. In the Iron Age, the quality becomes a bit better to signify the social status. The nomadic Cuman people of Eurasia started to use shearling as a lining for the hats. In the Victorian era, we can notice its strong presence among the winter outerwear options. During 1940s, American pilots started to wear the bomber jackets to beat the cold. And then in 1950s, Hollywood stars started to appear more stylishly with shearling jackets and coats. After that, in the ending years of 1900s, people prefer to wear shearling boots during the cold days. And today, most of the people of cold countries are in want of shearling outerwear and footwear for more warmth and attractiveness.

Additional information

Colour

,

Size

, , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100% REAL SHEARLING JACKET WITH RACCOON FUR COLLAR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

New Tab

(In Inches)XSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
CHEST30363840.5434649545760
WAIST273334.53739.542.545.5505255
SWEEP32384242.5454851.5566063
CB LENGTH20.522.52323.5242526272829
ACROSS SHOULDER141616.51717.51818.5192020.5
SLEEVE LENGTH21.523.52424.52525.52626.52727.5

Size Guide

    • Bust- in order to get the perfect measurement of the bust, you have to place the measuring tape around your chest (across the fullest part), you can wear a comfortable bra and then measure. You need to place the tape even and parallel to the ground.
 
    • Waist- here you need to measure around your natural waist then relax the measuring tape and measure the narrowest part of the torso.
 
  • Hips- in order to measure the hips, you need to stand straight with your feet together and then you can measure the widest point of your hips.
Alen Cooper COPYRIGHT © Privacy Policy.All rights reserved.
preloader